Hall of Fame 2016

 pic-3rd    

 Theodore Maria School of Arts

 AU School Mentoring
 โครงการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาและ  พัฒนาท้องถิ่นโดยมีสถาบันเป็นพี่เลี้ยงกับ โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก/ขยายโอกาสของมหาลัยอัสสัมชัญ สําหรับเครือข่ายเพื่อการพัฒนาอุดมศึกษา ภาคกลางตอนบน

3rd Prize

 

 

 S  10076194  

Business Chinese 

2nd Prize 16th“Chinese Bridge”Chinese Proficiency Competition for Foreign College Students
Apr. 5th, 2017,
5714488 Miss Natchaya Hunpakdee

 

 1504095594965    

Business English
Ms. Wannawimol Tippayawong was selected to be 1 of the 10 Thai Ambassadors working in Thailand Pavilion International Expo 2017 Astana from May to September, 2017.

 

                                                                                               

photo-Eng-Public-Speak2017  

Business English
Ms. Isabelle Woitzyk
The Winner, English Public Speaking, Faculty of Liberal Arts, Punyapiwat Institute of Management, June 23, 201

 

 

pic-best-act-2017

 1. Business Japanese
Ms. Yotsavadi Dissabunjong
1st Prize Winner for Annual Mayor’s Cup Competition (Bilingual Speech
Contest) held on November 20, 2016 in Kobe, JAPAN

2. Business Japanese
Ms. Siwaliphan Promnitipa   & her team members
1st runner-up, JAPAN FESTA, Central World, February 12, 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

S  6037690

                                                     
   

    นักศึกษาสาขาวิชาภาษาฝรั่งเศสเพื่อธุรกิจได้เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันในงานกิจกรรมประจำปีของสมาคมครูภาษาฝรั่งเศสแห่งประเทศไทยในพระราชูปถัมภ์ฯ ในวันที่ 4 ธันวาคม พ.ศ.2559 ณ โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญ กรุงเทพฯ และได้รางวัลประเภทอุดมศึกษา ดังนี้
Annual French Activities organized by The Association of Thai Teacher Teaching French, under the Royal Patronage of Her Royal Highness Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn on December 4, 2016 as follows:
รางวัลที่1 ตอบปัญหาความรู้ทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับประเทศฝรั่งเศส-ไทย 

The Winner Award in Aspects of France Quiz
นางสาวณัฐชารัศม์ อนันตกฤตยาธร
Natcharas Anantakitayathorn

รางวัลที่2 กล่าวสุนทรพจน์ภาษาฝรั่งเศส
The First Runner-up in French Speech Contest
นายวัชระ ทัพชัย
Watchara Thapchai

รางวัลที่2 เขียนตามคำบอก
The First Runner-up in French Dictation
นางสาวปริม หิรัญสิริสวัสดิ์
Prim Hirunsirisawat

รางวัลชมเชย เขียนบรรยายภาพเป็นภาษาฝรั่งเศส
The Honorable Mention Award in Picture Description
นางสาวฉัตรแก้ว ลาภร
Chatkaew Laporn

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

 

 

 

 
  

14355505 871095139689119 4466459338181683002 n 1

                  
Theodore Maria School of Arts

Stand Show and Cheerleaders
1st runner up

 

 

 

po001

                                                         
Business English Students                                                               

   Ms.Kemmisara Nilhem

   -The most popular vote Princess of AU 2016
   -Princess of AU 2016

 

 

Hall of Fame 2017

  

 pic-reward2017  

Big congratulations to Arts students for their latest achievements at the 7th Albert Prize Stdent Excellence Award:
Mr. Gungun Preechavuttikun
Best Sport Player
Ms. Panisa Aemocha
Best MC of the Year
Ms. Suwannee Gerdsanong
Student Leader Activity Unit of the Year
Thedore Maria School of Arts Student Council Committee (C23)
Student Activity Unit of the Year
And Special Recognition for Assumption University Student Organization President to Mr. Nat Chamkrajang
Also, to those who made it to the finalists but did not win the award, you won our hearts :)
Mr. Sinatarn Pattanasuwanna
Ms. Wanwisa Kudthalaeng
Ms. Wannawimol Tippayawong
Ms. Natcharas Anantakitayathorn
Ms. Prim Hirunsirisawat
You all did amazing jobs. Thank you for being very special parts of our school. "More than a faculty; we are family."

 

 pic-contest-chaina2017

Business Japanese Students 2017

 Ms.Manirin Sriboonmeelarp

Best in Talent of Miss China ASEAN Etiquette pageant 2017 award.

 

 

 

IMG 5156   

Business Japanese Students 2017
Ms. Pojchanee Tangcharoen and her team members
The First Prize Winners for JAPAN EXPO 2017, Siam Paragon, 1-3 September 2017

 


  

 

 

 

 

Hall of Fame 2015

  

 

 

photo-EU

                                                         
Business English Students                                                               

Mr.  Ratchanon     Ghogar

 

 

 

 

 
 

001

Business Japanese 
Ms. Nannaphat Kiatpattanakrai
1st Prize Winner for JAPANESE SPEECH CONTEST
July 2, 2016

 

   

 

photo001

               Business English Students                                                               

          Ms.  Panisa Aemocha

    2nd Runner up  for Voice Master Thailand 2016

 

           

 

 

 

Japan Expo 2016

Business Japanese Students 2015

Ms. Chanikarn Thongsata
Ms. Yotsavadi Dissabunjong
Ms. Pattraporn Pitianusorn & their team members

The First Prize Winners for JAPAN EXPO 2016, Siam Paragon, 12-14 February 2016

 

 

 

abac-singing-talent-2016-04-05

 

 

 

 

   Business English Students 2015

      Ms.Kanjanarat  Srisoda

    Ms.Chalita Amornchaipiriyakul

1st Prize Winner and 1st Runner up  for

ABAC SINGING TALENT

2016 ,27 April 2016

                       

 

 

                          

Poster for Hall of Fame

 

 

 

 

 

      Business Japanese students 2015

  Mr. Kaokwan Phonanan
  Ms. Hathaiyathip Vejchakul
  Mr. Kiangkrai Kaewbuadee & their team    members

1st Runner-up, JTAT Japanese Short Film Contest 2016, 
Japan Foundation, 29 May 201

                     

Hall of Fame 2014

Japanese Short Film Competiton 2015

Business Japanese Students 2014
Ms. Apassara Subtaweephong and Business Japanese team members
3rd Prize, Japanese Short Film Competition, Japan Foundation Bangkok,
29 May 2015

page-photo2015  

ขอแสดงความยินดีกับลำดับ 13 – 16 นักศึกษาคณะศิลปศาสตร์

ที่ได้รางวัลชนะเลิศ  การประกวดมารยาทไทยและการสมาคม ของโครงการ อนุรักษ์เอกลักษณ์ วัฒนธรรมไทย จัดโดยสำนักงานศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย ฝ่ายกิจการนักศึกษา ในวันพฤหัสบดี ที่ 2 เมษายน 2558 ณ Albert Hall อาคาร AU Mall และขอขอบพระคุณ ดร.นันทา ทองทวีวัฒนะ ที่ช่วยฝึกอบรมและให้ความรู้กับทีมของคณะฯ

13.นางสาว หทัยญาธิป เวชชากุล  สาขา Business Japanese

  14.นางสาวสุทธิดา เหล่าไกรศรี สาขา Business Chinese

15.นางสาวสุทธนา ชัยจพรูญพันธ์สาขา Business Chinese

16.นางสาวจรรยาพร พลานุสนธิ์ สาขา Business Chinese

Screen Shot.jpg

Business Japanese  Students 2014

Mr. Mana Chuttimaporn

Mr. Supanat Rattanavalee

Ms. Tanida Sae-tan

 Three students, Mana, Supanat & Tanida, majoring in Business Japanese, won the second prize for “MAINICHI KANJI TEST” organized by Mainichi academic group at Pathumwan Princess Hotel, Bangkok, on February 6, 2015.


Screen Shot.jpg

Business Japanese  Students 2014

Ms. Saranya Kalayanapan

Ms. Thanaporn Wongsamran

Ms. Sathida Kanjamapornkul

 Three Business Japanese Graduates Won Master Degree Scholarships 2015


Screen Shot.jpg

Business Japanese  Students 2014

Ms. Hikari Satou

Ms. Monsicha Titthummaphan

Ms. Nuttamon Nukornnawarat & their team members

 2nd Prize JAPAN EXPO, Siam Paragon, 6-8 February 2015


Screen Shot.jpg

Business Japanese  Students 2014

Ms. Nuttamon Nukornnawarat & Business Japanese team members

 3rd Prize JAPAN FESTA, Central World, 31 August 2014


1

Business Chinese  Students 2014

Ms.Puchaya Charoendachai

14 November 2014 3rd prize Chinese Essay Writing Contest 2014

 

 GE 2007 1 icon

Business Chinese  Students 2014

Mr. Rattichai Srisawaskraisorn

21 October 2014 The 6th Sirindhorn Chinese Speech Contest 2014

 

 GE 2007 1 icon

Business Chinese  Students 2014

Ms.Piyanuch Phewkland

21 October 2014 2nd prize The 6th Sirindhorn Chinese Speech Contest 2014

 

 GE 2007 1 icon

Business Chinese  Students 2014

Ms.Vilaiphon Phisamai

6-7 September 2014 1st prize Chinese Speech Contest 2014

 

 GE 2007 1 icon

Business Chinese  Students 2014

Ms.Wassya Chanyagarm

14 November 2014 3rd prize Chinese Essay Writing Contest 2014

 

 GE 2007 1 icon

Business Chinese  Students 2014

Ms.Anchalee Sedsittichoke

13 june 2014 The 13th of Chinese Bridge – Chinese Proficiency Completion for Foreign College Students 2014

 

Hall of Fame 2012

NipapronRally2012

Business English Students 2012

Nipaporn A.

  • Champion, Rally Award, Thailand Rally Championship 2012
  • 4th Place, Rally Award, Noth Sumatra Rally Championship 2012
  • 3 rd Place, Rally Award, Asia-Pacific Rally Championship 2012
PunradaMShooting2012

Business English Students 2012

Punrada M.

  • Gold Medal, Shooting, Club of Thailand
  • Silver medal , Shooting Thailand Open shooting 2012, Thailand open championship 2012
  • Silver medal , Shooting Award, Chiengmai National Game
  • Silver medal , Shooting Award, Education Games
businessEnglishStu2012s

Business English Students 2012

Best Speaker, PowerPoint Presentation, Chulalongkorn University
Mr. Sarit S.

Consolation Prize, PowerPoint Presentation, Chulalongkorn University
Mr. Sarit S.
Mr. Chonlawit W.
Ms. Onpitcha

2nd runner up, AEC quiz, Rathchaphat
Ms. Pinyada K.
Ms. Parinyaporn S.
Mr. Nattapong W.

businessFrenchStu2012s

Business French Students 2012

Second Prize, French Conversation Competition, St. John University
Ms. Kwanmada K.
Mr. Jaturong S.
Ms. Kridsaporn N.

Second Prize, French Speed Competition, St. John University
Ms. Kridsaporn N.

Third Prize, French Citing a Poem, St. John University
Ms. Koranut T.

Second Prize, Question/responses a partir d’ un video, St. John University
Ms. Issariya M.

Second Prize, Dessin a partir d’ une description orale, St. John University
Ms. Irene M.

3 small

Winner Sirindhorn Chinese Speech Contest 2012

Ms. Amornrat C.

1 small

Third Prize: Sirindhorn Chinese Speech Contest 2012

Ms. Issariya P.

ChineseSpeechOCT2012s

First Prize, Youth Chinese Speech Contest 2012, Chinese Association of Thailand

Ms. Onurai Kittvarapoom

ChineseSpeech2Pichanuchs

Second Prize, Youth Chinese Speech Contest 2012, Chinese Association of Thailand

Ms. Pichanuch P.

ChineseBridge2012Suthatips

First Prize, The 11nd Chinese Bridge Competition, China National Office for Teaching Chinese as a Foreign Language (NOCFL)

Ms. Suthatip Wongthaweerut

ChineseSpeech2013boths

Winner Sirindhorn Chinese Speech Contest 2012

Ms. Amornrat C.

Third Prize: Sirindhorn Chinese Speech Contest 2012

Ms. Issariya P.

ChineseSpeechGroups

Commendable award, Youth Chinese Speech Contest 2012, Chinese Association of Thailand
Mr. Nittana Jantirawat

First Prize, Youth Chinese Speech Contest 2012, Chinese Association of Thailand
Ms. Onurai Kittivarapoom

Second Prize, Youth Chinese Speech Contest 2012, Chinese Association of Thailand
Ms. Pichanuch Pholdeeyeam

Third Prize, Youth Chinese Speech Contest 2012, Chinese Association of Thailand
Mr. Sathaporn Thamsiri

Hall of Fame 2004

 BC 2004 icon

Ms. Sumonta Maneerattanaporn

The 1st prize winner of Chinese Bridge 2004

Mr. Rangsiman Wangwattananukul

The 3rd prize winner of Chinese Bridge 2004

 BF 2004 icon

Ms. Tantawan Namakorn

The 1st prize winner of French for Business Competition 2004

Hall of Fame 2005

 BC 2005 icon

Mr. Nopporn Chanikornpradit

The 1st prize winner of Chinese Bridge 2005

Ms. Manassanan Tangtanyamon

The 2nd prize winner of Chinese Bridge 2005

 GE 2005 icon

Ms. Orapim Ruksapon

The 1st runner-up prize winner of Thai Speech Competition at Chulalongkorn University

Hall of Fame 2007

 Chinese Bridge 2007 icon

Ms. Kornvika Thanisapichan

The 2nd prize winner of Chinese Bridge 2007

Mr. Nattapon Tuangsinturat

The 3rd prize winner of Chinese Bridge 2007

 GE 2007 1 icon

Ms. Pitchakorn Banla

Consolation prize from Thai Speech Competition at Chulalongkorn University

 

GE 2007 2 icon

Ms. Pitchakorn Banla

The winner of Thai Speech Competition at Impact Exhibition and Convention Centre

Hall of Fame 2006

Chinese Bridge 2006 icon

Ms. Sureeporn Yoonirundorn

The 2nd prize winner of Chinese Bridge 2006

Mr. Natthapurin Prakaikrong

The 3rd prize winner of Chinese Bridge 2006

GE 2006 icon

Ms. Orapim Ruksapon

The winner of Thai Speech Competition at Chulalongkorn University

Hall of Fame 2008

BE 2008 icon

Mr. Chananyou Muadmanee

The winner of best young business English speaker in Asia 2008

The first runner-up prize winner of the Ninth National English Language Speech Competition

BC 2008 icon

Mr. Tawan Kangwansurakrai

The 1st prize winner of Chinese Speech Contest

The 2nd prize winner of Sirindhorn Chinese Speech Contest

Mr. Teerat Srisukwattananant

The 2nd prize winner of Chinese Speech Contest

The 3rd prize winner of Sirindhorn Chinese Speech Contest

 

BJ 2008 icon

Ms. Suthangrat Nuntavoranuch

The 2nd prize winner of Nation-wide Japanese Speech Contest 2008

GE 2008 icon

Ms. Pitchakorn Banla

Consolation prize of Thai Speech Competition

Ugames icon Students from Faculty of Arts won gold, silver and bronze medals from the Ratchaphruek Games, the 34th Thailand University Games